MENU

NHL Draft

2015
Ivan Provorov, Philadelphia Flyers, 1st Round (7th)
Ryan Pilon, New York Islanders, 5th Round (147th)

2014
John Quenneville, New Jersey Devils, 1st Round (30th)
Jayce Hawryluk, Florida Panthers, 2nd Round (32nd)
Richard Nejezchleb, New York Rangers, 5th Round (122nd)

2013
Ryan Pulock, New York Islanders, 1st Round (15th)
Eric Roy, Calgary Flames, 5th Round (135th)

2012
Tyrel Seaman, St. Louis Blues, 7th Round

2011
Jordan Fransoo, Ottawa Senators, 7th round

2010
Michael Ferland, Calgary Flames 5th round
Mark Stone, Ottawa Senators, 6th round

2009
Brayden Schenn, Los Angeles, 1st Round (5th overall)
Scott Glennie, Dallas, 1st Round (8th overall)

2008
Colby Robak, Florida Panthers, 2nd Round
Matt Calvert, Columbus Blue Jackets, 5th Round

2007
Keith Aulie, Calgary Flames, 4th Round

2006
Codey Burki, Colorado, 2nd round

2005
Tyler Plante, Florida, 2nd round
Ryan Reaves, St. Louis, 5th round

2003
Eric Fehr, Washington, 1st round
Ryan Stone, Pittsburgh, 2nd round
Rick Kozak, Philadelphia, 3rd round

2002
Lance Monych, Phoenix, 4th round
Robert McVicar, Vancouver, 5th round
Tim Konsorada, Columbus, 6th round
Ryan Craig, Tampa Bay, 8th round

2001
Jordin Tootoo, Nashville, 4th round
Jiri Jakes, Boston, 5th round

1998
Jomar Cruz, Washington, 2nd round
Jamie Hodson, Toronto, 3rd round
Aaron Goldade, Buffalo, 5th round
Brad Twordik, St. Louis, 7th round

1997
Stefan Cherneski, NY Rangers, 1st round
Burke Henry, NY Rangers, 3rd round
Dan Tetrault, Montreal, 4th round
Bobby Leavins, NY Islanders, 6th round
Jeff Katcher, LA Kings, 6th round

1996
Darren Van Oene, Buffalo, 2nd round
Cory Cyrenne, San Jose, 8th round

1995
Wade Redden, NY Islanders, 1st round
Mark Dutiaume, Buffalo, 2nd round
Mike Leclerc, Anaheim, 3rd round
Peter Schaefer, Vancouver, 3rd round
Justin Kurtz, Winnipeg, 4th round
Brian Elder, Winnipeg, 5th round

1994
Chris Dingman, Calgary, 1st round
Colin Cloutier, Tampa Bay, 2nd round
Sven Butenschon, Pittsburgh, 3rd round
Adam Magarrell, Philadelphia, 4th round
Mike Dubinsky, Vancouver, 4th round

1993
Marty Murray, Calgary, 4th round
Jeff Staples, Philadelphia, 10th round

1992
Ryan Smith, San Jose, 8th round

1991
Bobby House, Chicago, 3rd round
Rob Puchniak, Washington, 11th round

1990
Trevor Kidd, Calgary, 1st round

1988
Kevin Cheveldayoff, NY Islanders, 1st round
Troy Kennedy, Calgary, 7th round
Bob Woods, NJ Devils, 10th round

1987
George Maneluk, NY Islanders, 4th round
Terry Yake, Hartford, 4th round
Dale Marquette, Chicago, 10th round

1986
Dean Sexsmith, NY Islanders, 5th round

1985
Rod Williams, Philadelphia, 11th round

1984
John Dzikowski, Philadelphia, 6th round
Derek Laxdall, Toronto, 8th round
Jim Agnew, Vancouver, 8th round

1983
Cam Plante, Toronto, 6th round

1982
Tom McMurchy, Chicago, 3rd round
Ron Hextall, Philadelphia, 6th round

1981
Dean Kennedy, LA Kings, 2nd round
Todd Lumbard, NY Islanders, 4th round

1980
Steve Patrick, Buffalo, 1st round
Don Dietrich, Chicago, 9th round
Dave Chartier, Winnipeg, 10th round

1979
Laurie Boschman, Toronto, 1st round
Brian Propp, Philadelphia, 1st round
Brad McCrimmon, Boston, 1st round
Ray Allison, Hartford, 1st round
Mike Perovich, Atlanta, 2nd round
Don Gillen, Philadelphia, 4th round
Tim Lockridge, NY Islanders, 4th round
Brad Kempthorne, Atlanta, 5th round
Rick Knickle, Buffalo, 6th round
Dave McDonald, Hartford, 6th round

1978
Bill Derlago, Vancouver, 1st round

1977
Dave Semenko, Minnesota, 2nd round
Glen Hanlon, Vancouver, 3rd round
Wayne Ramsey, Buffalo, 6th round

1975
Rick Blight, Vancouver, 1st round
Doug Murray, Vancouver, 5th round
Dale McMullin, Atlanta, 7th round
Rick Piche, Atlanta, 8th round

1974
Ron Chipperfield, California, 1st round
John Paddock, Washington, 3rd round
Jim Chicoyne, Pittsburgh, 10th round
Ron Pronchuk, Washington, 11th round
Frank Taylor, Minnesota, 13th round
Gord Cole, Washington, 15th round

1973
Robbie Neale, Detroit, 3rd round
Dwayne Pentland, NY Rangers, 6th round
Gord Lane, Pittsburgh, 8th round

1972
Brian Coates, Boston, 6th round
Dave McLelland, Vancouver, 6th round
Mike Ford, Detroit, 9th round
Glen Mikkelson, Minnesota, 10th round

1970
Butch Deadmarsh, Buffalo, 2nd round
Bob Fitchner, Pittsburgh, 6th round
Terry Marshall, St. Louis, 7th round

1969
Larry Romanchyck, Chicago, 6th round