Player Bio
Player Headshot

#17

John Quenneville

Centre

Shoots:
Left
Height:
6'1
Weight:
205
Birthdate:
1996-04-16
Hometown:
Edmonton
Media
Statistics
Regular Season
Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM
2014-15 Regular Season Brandon Wheat Kings 4 2 4 6 1 2
2013-14 Regular Season Brandon Wheat Kings 61 25 33 58 3 71
2012-13 Regular Season Brandon Wheat Kings 47 8 11 19 -18 14
Total 112 35 48 83 -14 87
Playoffs
Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM
2014 WHL Playoffs Brandon Wheat Kings 9 5 8 13 4 10
Total 9 5 8 13 4 10
Career

Nickname: JQ
Hobbies: Real Racing 2
Favorite TV Show: South Park
Favorite Movie: Space Jam
Favorite Actress: Mila Kunis
Favorite Solo Artist: Bo Bice
Favorite NHL Team: Edmonton Oilers
Favorite NHL Player: Sidney Crosby
Favorite Pro Athlete (Other Than Hockey): Jose Bautista
If you could have supper with anybody who would it be: Tiger Woods
Which Current NHL’er would you compare your game to: Anze Kopitar
What would you want your theme song be: Johnny B. Goode
Least Favorite Subject in School: Math
Best Hockey Memory: Team Alberta
What is your Twitter Handle: @jaquinder88