MENU

WHL Bantam Draft

2016
Braden Schneider, 1st Round
Ben McCartney, 2nd Round
Kyle Bettens, 4th Round
Ethan Kruger, 5th Round
Neithan Salame, 7th Round
Jonny Hooker, 8th Round
Carter Cockburn, 9th Round
Timber Lewis, 10th Round
Justin MacDonald, 11th Round
Dylan Halliday, 12th Round
Kolton Shindle, 13th Round

2015
Caiden Daley, 1st Round
Sean Comrie, 2nd Round
Rylan Bettens, 3rd Round
Brandon Peacock, 4th Round
Ty Ettinger, 5th Round
Garrett Sambrook, 6th Round
Marcus Sekundiak, 7th Round
Cole Reinhart, 9th Round
Brendan Benoit, 10th Round
Rylan Hoffman, 11th Round

2014
Stelio Mattheos, 1st Round
Ian Mitchell, 2nd Round
Jarrod Gourley, 3rd Round
Jeremy Klessens, 4th Round
Connor Gutenberg, 5th Round
Hunter Arps, 5th Round
James McIsaac, 6th Round
Leif Mattson, 8th Round
Dane Hirst, 9th Round
Justin Klassen, 10th Round
Mikey Anderson, 11th Round

2013
Nolan Patrick, 1st Round
Kale Clague, 1st Round
Tanner Kaspick, 2nd Round
Ty Lewis, 3rd Round
TJ Brown, 4th Round
Dylan Thiessen, 5th Round
Linden McCorrister, 7th Round
Ryan Lindgren, 8th Round
Joey Anderson, 9th Round
Branden Storey, 10th Round
Ben Dalke, 10th Round
Braden Billaney, 11th Round

2012
Braylon Shmyr, 1st Round
Tanner Browne, 2nd Round
Dakota Boutin, 3rd Round
Kirkland Lycar, 4th Round
Mark Matsuba, 4th Round
Jesse Gabrielle, 5th Round
Mark Taraschuk, 6th Round
Tristen Elder, 6th Round
Logan Thompson, 6th Round
Wade Allison, 7th Round
Conner Lukan, 8th Round
Liam MacLeod, 9th Round
Aaron Kellogg, 10th Round
Evan Werle, 11th Round

2011
Kord Pankewicz, 1st Round
Jordan Papirny, 1st Round
Jayce Hawryluk, 2nd Round
John Quenneville, 3rd Round
Dallas Starodub, 4th Round
Brett Kitt, 5th Round
Ryley Lindgren, 5th Round
Riley Van Horne, 5th Round
Mackenzie Bauer, 8th Round
Jason Miller, 8th Round
Dominic Thom, 9th Round
Liam Gregor, 10th Round

2010
Colton Waltz, 3rd Round

Tyler Fuhr, 4th Round
Nolan Spiess, 5th Round
Taylor Cooper, 6th Round
Kyler Hehn, 7th Round
Daniel Taillefer, 8th Round
Jack Palmer, 8th Round
Quinton Lisoway, 9th Round
Hunter Smith, 9th Round
Mathew Hadley, 10th Round
Gavin Froese, 11th Round
Maxim Powiada, 11th Round

2009
Eric Roy, 1st Round

Dylan Kuczek, 2nd Round
Dakota Conroy, 3rd Round
Tyrel Seaman, 4th Round
Carter Proft, 5th Round
Brendan Harms, 6th Round
Ryan Pulock, 7th Round
Daniel Asham, 8th Round
Tanner Jago, 9th Round
Lyrik Friesen, 10th Round
Jordan Dragojevic, 11th Round

2008
Klarc Wilson, 1st Round

Jason Swyripa, 2nd Round
Liam Liston, 3rd Round
Jordan Fransoo, 5th Round
Jeff Olson, 5th Round
Jens Meilleur, 7th Round
Josh Elmes, 8th Round
Austin Lewis, 9th Round
Tanner Butler, 10th Round
Derek Sobkow, 11th Round
Spencer Galbraith, 12th Round

2007
Brandon Regier, 1st Round

Ryley Miller, 2nd Round
Jordan DePape, 3rd Round
Dallas Ehrhardt, 4th Round
Mark Stone, 5th Round
Brendan Rouse, 5th Round
Wheaton King, 6th Round
Jay Hudon, 8th Round
Lee Stykel, 9th Round
Ryan Breen, 10th Round
Jesse Pentland, 11th Round
Brendan Walker, 12th Round
Jesse Sinatynski, 13th Round

2006
Brayden Schenn, 1st Round;

Scott Glennie, 2nd Round
Brody Melynchuck, 3rd Round
Adam Bellar, 5th Round
Jordan Fraser, 7th Round
Jesse Hall, 7th Round
Brett Rock, 8th Round
Cole Steinhauer, 9th Round
Wyatt Cleveley, 10th Round
Deven Dubyk, 11th Round
Stephane Robidoux, 11th Round
Lucas Zuefle, 12th Round
Chuck Daychief, 13th Round

2005
Sanfred King, 1st

Jordan Hale, 2nd
Andrew Hayes, 3rd
Colby Robak, 4th
RLucas Mikkelsen, 5th
Alexander Grill, 6th
David Toews, 6th
Andrew Hewett, 7th
Buddy Yewchyn, 8th
Johnny Calkins, 9th
Braydon Regier, 10th

2004
Keith Aulie, 1st
Derek Robinson, 2nd
Matt Hallick, 2nd
Mike Proudley, 4th
Nathan Green, 4th
Allan Gudmundson, 4th
Matt Smith, 6th
Jay Fehr, 7th
Christian Chivilo, 8th
Cale Jeffries, 9th
Joe Caligiuri, 10th

2003
Mike Cann, 1st

Ryan McDonald, 2nd
Morgan McLean, 3rd
Matt Walters, 4th
Chad Erb, 5th
Carson Rowat, 7th
Brandon Lockerby, 7th
Derek Holinski, 8th
Raymond Vincent, 9th
Jeff Young, 10th
Kevin Falloon, 11th

2002
Codey Burki, 1st

Ryan Reaves, 2nd
Tyler Plante, 3rd
Denis Kubat, 4th
Mark Louis, 5th
Michael Wier, 6th

Kevin Underschute, 7th
Daryl Boyle, 9th
Tyler Strautman, 10th
Theran Yeo, 11th
Dustin Colon, 12th

2001
Jeff Topilko, 1st
Tyler Harder, 2nd
Derek Werenka, 3rd
Mike Nicol, 4th
Corey Courchene, 4th
Teagan Moore, 5th
Andrew Leavitt, 6th
Dustin Byfuglien, 7th
Derek LeBlanc, 8th
Jonathon Lawrence, 9th
Kris Chucko, 10th

2000
Eric Fehr, 1st
Ryan Stone, 2nd
Kyle Black, 4th
Robin Richards, 5th
Jonathon Webb, 6th
Travis Kornelson, 6th
Ryan Robidoux, 7th
Dustin Wiens, 8th
Chris Morrisette, 9th
Colin Lafreniere, 10th

1999
Tim Konsorada, 1st
Lance Monych, 3rd
Caine Pearpoint, 3rd
Lyndon Kenny, 5th
Peter Kolopenuk, 5th
Matt Girling, 6th
Jaydyn Murray, 7th
Brett Koscielny, 8th
Andre Blanchette, 8th
Josh Garbutt, 9th
Chris O’Conner, 10th
Tyler Stinton, 11th

1998
Brett Dickie, 1st
Mark Ardelan, 2nd
Travis Young, 3rd
Jordin Tootoo, 3rd
Dirk Southern, 3rd
Justin Tetrault, 4th
Brock Acorn, 6th
Reagan Leslie, 7th
Matt Folk, 8th
James Marquis, 9th

1997
Mike Wirll, 1st
Brett Thurston, 2nd
Kevin Harris, 2nd
Ryan Craig, 2nd
Robert McVicar, 4th
Jordy Dudka, 4th
Curtis Loewen, 5th
Colin McRae, 6th
Stephen Love, 7th
Mitch Virostek, 8th
Ryan Diduck, 9th
Blake Trotter, 10th
Jeff Kirkup, 11th

1996
Wade Skolney, 1st
Lee Wilm, 2nd
Nathan Kerbes, 3rd
Randy Ponte, 4th
Petr Kudrna, 4th
Christian Milks, 5th
Mike Gerstenbuhler, 6th
JD Kehler, 7th
Chet Camrud, 8th
Mike Clague, 9th
CJ Tuason, 10th

1995
Aaron Goldade, 1st
Brett Girard, 2nd
Brooks Paisley, 3rd
Bevin Guenther, 3rd
Tom West, 4th
Kevin Wilson, 6th
John Sullivan, 7th
Travis Reschny, 8th
Curtis Campbell, 9th
Jomar Cruz, 10th
Jordan Tracy, 11th
Marc Noel, 12th

1994
David Darguzas, 1st
Josh Woitas, 1st
Bobby Leavins, 2nd
Jason Boyd, 2nd
Brad Twordik, 3rd
Derek Holland, 4th
Robert Sparks, 5th
Robert Muntain, 6th
Alex Argyriou, 7th
Dan Tetrault, 8th
Brent Hobday, 9th
Burke Henry, 10th

1993
Darren Van Oene, 1st
Ryan Scott, 2nd
Ian Walterson, 3rd
Ryan Robson, 3rd
Jeff Temple, 3rd
Trevor Chernicki, 5th
Matt Wilson, 5th
Lyndon Thompson, 6th

1992
Wade Redden, 1st
Justin Kurtz, 1st
Joel Korenko, 1st
Kelly Smart, 3rd
Darryl Stockham, 4th

1991
Colin Cloutier, 1st
Mike Dubinsky, 1st
Jeff Glowa, 2nd
Jason Botterill, 2nd
Jeremy Robinson, 3rd

1990
Bobby Brown, 1st
Carlos Bye, 2nd